From Overcriminalized.com:
[…] 4/15/2011: Referred to House Judiciary Committee
4/15/2011: Referred to House Veteran Affairs Committee
4/15/2011: Referred to House Armed Services Committee
Commentary: This bill, like its Senate counterpart (S. 815), would amend 18 U.S.C. § 1388 and 38 U.S.C. § 2413 to heighten the currently existing restrictions on disruptions of funerals for members or former members of the armed forces as well as the restrictions on demonstrations and disruptions at cemeteries under control of the National Cemetery Administration (NCA) and at Arlington National Cemetery. At present, § 1388 prohibits any person from engaging in prohibited activities "during the period beginning 60 minutes before and ending 60 minutes after" funerals for members or former members of the armed forces.